My Dead Heroes

Ritual pagi kalau saya sampai kantor adalah nyalain komputer, cek email kantor, lalu -plis jangan lapor bos saya- buka browser dan baca rekap drama Korea di Dramabeans.com

Pagi ini, bahkan belum jam 9, saya baca rekap The King 2 Hearts eps. 19 and you know what? They killed a character. Of all character in the drama, they pick mine. *sobs* This is why I shouldn’t read a recap at work. Pagi-pagi mata sudah berkaca-kaca di depan komputer. Dikiranya saya terima kabar duka – ya, ngga salah juga sih…

About the dead heroes, mungkin emang lebih seru dan kesannya berani banget kalau dalam sebuah cerita seorang karakter utama mati. I love and I hate it. Love it because then you have an awesome story. Hate it when it’s your favorite characters they kill.

Sampai hari ini di tahun ini, sudah 2 karakter favorit saya yang ‘dibunuh’ dalam drama. Lha ya terus kenapa? Benci? Marah? Ngga suka? Suka-suka yang bikin cerita dong… But why kill them when they can have a happy ending? Oooh, I love happy ending. Instead they killed them, mostly second lead hero. Udah ngga ngedapetin cintanya si cewek, dimatiin pula.

Enough this PMS rambling. Now I need to recharge…

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s