Ketika Langit Seakan Runtuh

Perasaan saya hari ini ngga karuan.

Di pagi hari yang adem ayem ini, saya terima kabar buruk. Tentang seorang anggota keluarga, seorang sahabat, seorang kakak, orang yang saya peduli. I knew this was coming, but I didn’t expect it to be this bad and complicated.

Saya sedih karena ngga bisa bantuin apa-apa. Ngga bisa ngapa-ngapain lagi, ngga tau mau ngomong apa lagi.Yang udah terjadi, ya udah. Benar-benar dibikin pelajaran aja.

Mbak, be strong. No matter what happened, you still have me, your family, your beautiful girls and you know we love you… and please leave him. For good. Wish I could be there for you.

Here’s a song for you, dan buat kalian semua yang harus kuat menjalani semuanya. Kesedihan ngga akan berlangsung selamanya kan?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s